George Robert Phillips McFarland

No Portrait Available
No Headstone Photograph Available

Full Name: George Robert Phillips McFarland
AKA: Spanky
Location: Section:Statesman's Meadow, Section 2 (G)
Row:G  Number:26
Reason for Eligibility: Approved, Texas State Cemetery Committee 
Birth Date: October 2, 1928 
Died: June 30, 1993 
Burial Date: Cenotaph, not yet installed 
 

 

Search by Name.