Frances I. Caldwell Gray

No Portrait Available
Headstone Photograph

Headstone Text


Francis
wife of
W. M. Gray
1871-1929
Full Name: Frances I. Caldwell Gray
AKA: Fanney
Location: Section:Confederate Field, Section 1 (F)
Row:R  Number:41
Reason for Eligibility: Wife of W. M. Gray 
Birth Date: October, 1844 
Died: January 2, 1929 
Buried: January 3, 1929 
Confederate Home Roster Information:
Birth Place: Georgia 
Marital Status: Married 
Came To Texas: 1875 
Residence: Austin, Texas 
Religion: Methodist 
 

Additional Multimedia Files To Download:
No additional files available.
 

Search by Name.