Robert Dale Jones

No Portrait Available
No Headstone Photograph Available

Full Name: Robert Dale Jones
AKA: Bob
Location: Section:Patriots' Hill, Section 2 (A)
Row:E  Number:6
Reason for Eligibility: Member, Texas Advisory Council of the Legal Services Corporation; Judge, 167th Judicial District of Texas 
Birth Date: October 16, 1934 
Died:  
Burial Date:  
 

Notes:

#9083)

Member, Texas Advisory Council of the Legal Services Corporation July, 1979 to April 1981. Served two terms. Judge, 167th Judicial District November 1984, to December 1992.


Entered by Administrator on 11/17/2000

 

Search by Name.